Our team

Who are the decision makers?

The UNDP Resident Representative acts on behalf of the UNDP Administrator and is the head of the country office being ultimately responsible for the quality and sustainability of UNDP interventions, including UNDP policies and procedures.

UNDP Moldova Country Office's Team

NameTitle
Daniela GasparikovaUNDP Resident Representative
Andrea CuzyovaDeputy Resident Representative
VacantDevelopment Results and Partnership Specialist
Dorin TomaPolicy Specialist
Laura BohanțovaCommunications Analyst
VacantGender and Inclusion Analyst
Viorica JosanExecutive Associate
Olesea PereanProgramme Specialist/Cluster Lead/Effective Governance, Justice and Human Rights
Alexandru CocîrțăProgramme Analyst/Effective Governance, Justice and Human Rights
Natalia CulaiProgramme Associate/Effective Governance, Justice and Human Rights
Andrei DarieProgramme Specialist/Cluster Lead/Inclusive Growth
Olesea CazacuProgramme Analyst/Inclusive Growth
Zinaida AdamProgramme Officer/Inclusive Growth
Victoria DochițcuProgramme Associate/Inclusive Growth
Inga PodoroghinProgramme Specialist/Cluster Lead/Climate Change, Environment and Energy
Silvia Pana-CarpProgramme Analyst/Climate Change, Environment and Energy
Maria ȚarigradeanProgramme Analyst/Climate Change, Environment and Energy
Violeta FetescuProgramme Associate/Climate Change, Environment and Energy
Elena OlaruOperations Manager
Cristina VerdeșProgramme Finance Associate
Cristina GnaciucProcurement Analyst/Head of Procurement & Operational Support Unit
Natalia VolcovschiProcurement Associate
Natalia IbrișimProcurement Associate
Andrei DurnescuProcurement Associate
VacantHead of Finance Unit
Daniela DermengiFinance/Administrative Associate
Nadejda ManastîrlîFinance Assistant
Ina MogîldeaFinance Assistant
Elena MoroșanHead of Human Resources Unit
Mariia YakymenkoHuman Resources Associate
Ion DamaschinSecurity Associate
Victoria DanuUN House Administrative Associate
Stepan GusevUN House Receptionist
Valentin ȚurcanHead of ICT Unit
Serghei BorlacICT Assistant
Sergiu JereghiDriver/Administrative Clerk
Ion MalaniciDriver/Administrative Clerk
Nicolae RotaruDriver/Administrative Clerk