Page content
our team

Our team

Who are the decision makers?

The UNDP Resident Representative acts on behalf of the UNDP Administrator and is the head of the country office being ultimately responsible for the quality and sustainability of UNDP interventions, including UNDP policies and procedures.

UNDP Moldova Country Office's Team

Name Title
Dima Al-Khatib UNDP Resident Representative
Andrea Cuzyova Deputy Resident Representative
Viorica Josan Executive Associate
Laura Bohanțova Communications Analyst
Valeria Ieșeanu Planning and Partnership Development Specialist
Dumitru Vasilescu Policy Specialist
Olesea Perean Programme Specialist/Cluster Lead/Effective Governance
Alexandru Cocîrță Programme Analyst/Effective Governance
Mihail Belousiuc Programme Associate/Effective Governance
Andrei Darie Programme Specialist/Cluster Lead/Inclusive Growth
Olesea Cazacu Programme Analyst/Inclusive Growth
Zinaida Adam Programme Officer/Inclusive Growth
Vacant Programme Associate/Inclusive Growth
Inga Podoroghin Programme Specialist/Cluster Lead/Climate Change, Environment and Energy
Silvia Pana-Carp Programme Analyst/Climate Change, Environment and Energy
Maria Țarigradean Programme Analyst/Climate Change, Environment and Energy
Elena Olaru Programme Associate/Climate Change, Environment and Energy
Vacant Operations Manager
Elena Bernaz Programme Finance Associate
Cristina Gnaciuc Procurement Analyst/Head of Procurement & Operational Support Unit
Vacant Procurement Associate
Constantin Buruiană Procurement Associate
Natalia Volcovschi Procurement Associate
Ion Rotari Head of Finance Unit
Vacant Finance/Administrative Associate
Nadejda Manastîrlî Finance Assistant
Vacant Head of Human Resources Unit
Mariana Petroman Human Resources Associate
Ion Damaschin Security Associate
Victoria Danu UN House Administrative Associate
Valentin Țurcan Head of ICT Unit
Serghei Borlac ICT Assistant
Sergiu Jereghi Driver/Administrative Clerk
Ion Malanici Driver/Administrative Clerk
Nicolae Rotaru Driver/Administrative Clerk