Page content

Turkey

About us

Our Team

 

Management

Louisa Vinton Resident Representative
Sukhrob Khojimatov Deputy Resident Representative 

 

Executive Assistants

Ala Yılmazsoy Executive Associate to the Resident Representative
Gözde Öztürk Executive Assistant to Deputy Resident Representative

 

Communications

Faik Uyanık Communications Officer
Bahar Paykoç Communications Associate
Bora Akbay Communications Assistant
Mustafa Umut Dulun Communications Assistant
VACANT Communications Assistant

 

Syria Crisis and Resilience Response

Philippe Clerc Senior Resilience Advisor
Tomoko Nishino Programme Analyst

 

Programme

Seher Alacacı Assistant Resident Representative (Programme)
Esra Ulukan Fettahoğlu RBM / Programme Analyst
Öykü Uluçay M&E Analyst

 

Portfolio Managers

Burcu Miraç Dıraor Aydın IDG Portfolio Manager
Hansın Doğan Private Sector Programme Manager
Mustafa Ali Yurdupak Syria Crisis Response and Resilience Program Portfolio Manager
Nuri Özbağdatlı CCE Portfolio Manager
Pelin Rodoplu CEG-LED ISG Portfolio Manager

 

Accelerator Lab

Vacant Head of Experimentation
Gülşah Eker Head of Solutions Mapping
Gökçe Tuna Head of Exploration

 

Programme Clusters

Hatice Dinç Natural Resources and Biodiversity Projects Coordinator
 VACANT Chemicals and Waste Projects Coordinator
Muhyettin Sirer IFAD Projects Coordinator
Kısmet Deniz Çifçi Arslan Competitiveness and Economic Growth Projects Coordinator

 

SCRRP Projects Coordinators

Serap Öztürk Livelihoods Projects Coordinator
Tuğçe Söğüt Social Cohesion Projects Coordinator

 

Programme Service Center

Semiha Varol Head of Programme Service Center
Harun Akbaş Programme Service Center Associate
Serkan Meral Programme Service Center Associate
Zeynep Ayran Programme Service Center Associate


Operations

Usame Yalçın Assistant Resident Representative (Operations)

 

Procurement

Seçil Avcı Head of Procurement Unit
Murat Özerden Procurement Officer
Zeynep Çolak Procurement Associate

 

Finance (Resource Management)

Bilgin Sezer Resource Management Associate
Erhun Emrah Doğan Programme Finance Administrator
Erdem Gürkaynak Finance Associate

 

Human Resources

Naz Çetinkaya İmirzalıoğlu Human Resources Associate
İpek Örtülü Human Resources Administrator
İrem Yılmaz Human Resources Service Support Associate

 

Administrative

Esra Tuncel Açıkgöz Administrative Associate
Evrim Tandoğan Administrative Assistant

 

Information and Communication Technologies

Osman Tosun ICT Associate
Metin Turan ICT Support Associate

 

Security Support

VACANT Security Support Associate

 

Building Management

Metin İlhan Premises Manager

 

Drivers

Hakan Bayram Transportation Assistant
Orkun Ersoy Senior Driver
Doğan Özdemir Driver