Page content

Mozambique

OUR TEAM

Senior Management

 

The UNDP Resident Representative is the UNDP Administrator's representative at the country level, and head of the country office being ultimately accountable for UNDP’s programme and operations, including for the quality and sustainability of UNDP interventions on the ground. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Executive Assistant

Lisete David

 

Executive Associate to the Resident Representative and Deputy Resident Representative

 

Heads Of Units and Sub-Offices

Habiba Rodolfo

Governance and Social Cohesion Unit

Eunice Mucache

Environment Unit

Ghulam Sherani

Beira Sub-Office

Roselyn Sinemani

Pemba Sub-Office

Alex Warren-Rodriguez

Senior Economist

 

Portfolio/Programme Managers

 

Rolando Baratta

Program Analyst - Rule of Law

Eduardo Fujikawa

Programme Analyst – Peace and Social Cohesion

Miriam Tembe

Programme Analyst - Gender

Emerência Everssone

GBV Project Officer

Ângela Chamo

Programme Associate

Hélder Paulo

Programme Manager

Ângela Marques

Programme Manager

Arsénio Paulo

Senior National Advisor

Rosa Langa

Decentralization and Social Cohesion Officer

Cristino Pedraza Lopez

Chief Technical Adviser

Andres Castillo

Chief Technical Adviser

Laura Baram

Project Officer

Siri Johnsen

Development Fellow - Governance

David Muronda

Enterprise Recover Specialist

Fernando Mboa

Junior Civil Engineer

Sari Nasereddin

Program Analyst - Rule of Law

Lor Mussagy

Peace Building and Governance Officer

Kelvin Coelho

Field Civil Engineer

Shailendra Shahi

Civil Engineer

Almeida Mabutana

Project Legal Officer

Teresa Matavele

Programme Associate

Manuela Muianga

Programme Officer

Olivia Pereira

Strategic Partnership and Integration Specialist

Florian Morier

Stabilization & Recovery Advisor

Elisa Sohrabi

Descentralization

Marcos Mahai

Security Associate

Manuel Airone

Project Analyst

 

 

Human Resources

Ricardo Malaia

HR Associate

Jeyran Shirinova

HR Expert Consultant

Joaquim Santos

HR Associate

 

Data and Knowledge Management 

Marta Lindstrom

Data Analyst and Knowledge Management Specialist

 

 

Monitoring and Evaluation

Serena Gonfiantini

Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist

Bispo Sabrina

M&E

Sérgio Julane

Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist

 

Operations

Roselyn Sinemani

Operations Manager

 

Accelerator Lab

Timótio Simone

Head of Exploration

Neuza Buque

Head of Experimentation

Alexandra Antunes

Head of Solutions Mapping

 

Procurement

Martin Boben

Procurement Specialist

Amy Nkuna

Procurement Associate

Mauro Salia

Procurement Analyst

Timoteo Manjate

Procurement Assistant

Muhamad Farhan

Procurement Associate

 

 

Communications

Mateus Fotine

Communications and Visibility Officer

Celina Henriques

Communication Analyst

 

Information and Communication Technologies

Tafara Chekai

Head of ICT

Hafido Machava

ICT Assistant

Lutero Maluana

ICT Assistant

Rochan Kadariya

ICT Assistant

 

Finance

Celso Cossa

Programme Finance Associate

Elsa Issufo

Finance Associate

Victor Saete

Finance Associate

Brinno Wassie

Finance Analyst

Egídio Sigauque

Administrative and Finance Assistant

Hugo Fagilde

Finance Assistant

Vânia Come

Administrative and Finance Assistant

 

Administrative

Amilcar Cunha

Administrative Associate

Abel Macia

Administrative Assistant

Fernanda Varela

Administrative Assistant

Chris Fumo

Administrative Assistant

Izna Fernandes

Administrative Associate

Verónica Lidimba

Administrative & Logistic Assistant

 

Drivers

Abudo Raimundo

Driver

Majaua Nhampa

Driver

Abicinane Ibraimo

Driver