Preliminary list of selected beneficiaries under the EU4AGRI Public call for investment support in primary agricultural production

Posted August 13, 2021

On 7 December 2020, EU4AGRI Project has published the Call for investment support in primary agricultural production, which was open until 15 February 2021.

Following the expiration of the deadline for submission of applications, the Evaluation Commission conducted the evaluation of all applications based on the administrative, general, special and qualitative criteria of the public call along with business plan evaluation and field verification visits.

Based on the evaluation of the received applications, the Evaluation Commission suggested the preliminary list of 16 applications for funding through EU4AGRI project.

The preliminary list of applications selected for funding can be found below. The order of selected applications does not represent the ranking.

Applicant’s name

Location

Selected application

SPD Sančo

Orašje

YES

MK-company

Modriča

YES

Nikola Stajić

Bijeljina

YES

PZ Gvozno

Kalinovik

YES

Farma Podhum

Livno

YES

Adnan Durmišević

Gradačac

YES

Poljoprivredna djelatnost Braća Suljići

Gračanica

YES

Esad Medžiković

Odžak

YES

Jovo Stević

Modriča

YES

Investor

Ilijaš

YES

Agro prele

Srbac

YES

Farma Mehić

Sanski Most

YES

Farma Bego

Sanski Most

YES

Agrofood

Bratunac

YES

Ivkić

Orašje

YES

Munja

Gračanica

YES

The list of applicants who are in the process of due diligence*:

Applicants name

Location

Status

Fruit Eco

Gradiška

Due dilligence

*Final decision for this application will be issued upon completion of due diligence process.

The list of applicants who were not selected for funding:

The application number based on the submission date

Applicant’s name

Location

Selected application

1.

Nebojša Bjelošević

Brčko

NO

2.

Merima Muhedinović

Ključ

NO

3.

Koko

Travnik

NO

4.

Farma Bilajbegović

Sanski Most

NO

5.

Kasim Ganić

Vareš

NO

6.

Sejo

Čelić

NO

7.

Darko Komerc

Laktaši

NO

8.

Ševkija Hrvo

Pale

NO

9.

Farma Kandzic

Sanski Most

NO

10.

Farma Safee

Sanski Most

NO

11.

Imamović Neđad

Visoko

NO

12.

Sabir Music

Brčko

NO

13.

Mate Milas

Posušje

NO

15.

Ranc Inota

Kiseljak

NO

17.

PP Amina

Visoko

NO

18.

Javni prevoz stvari Lazic

Prijedor

NO

19.

Agrilogistica MWK

Novi Grad

NO

20.

Jugoslav Starčević

Doboj

NO

21.

Jasmin Velić

Novi Grad

NO

22.

Agro-vis

Kalesija

NO

23.

Green Life

Šamac

NO

24.

OPZ Zlatna kap

Tešanj

NO

25.

Hacienda de la vida

Kiseljak

NO

26.

Oruć Šerif

Derventa

NO

27.

Marko Bizic

Kozarska Dubica

NO

28.

Zelengaj

Gradoška

NO

29.

MM

Mostar

NO

30.

Ligno komerc

Kozarska Dubica

NO

32.

Piloni preradarstvo

Gračanica

NO

33.

Linija voća

Brčko

NO

34.

Eko plast

Žepče

NO

35.

Plamenko Đukić

Oštra Luka

NO

36.

Ahmed Čolić

Nevesinje

NO

37.

Mirza Hasanić

 Tešanj

NO

38.

Semić

Visoko

NO

40.

Koka-kik

Čelinac

NO

41.

Milan Teodorović

Šamac

NO

42.

MaxiVita

Gradačac

NO

43.

Farma Babić

Prijedor

NO

44.

Gas-petrol

Brčko

NO

45.

Hrvić Sulejman

Tešanj

NO

46.

SD Voće Vela

Zavidovići

NO

48.

Poljoprivredna djelatnost SH

Tešanj

NO

49.

Osman Kanurić

Bosanska Krupa

NO

50.

Ibragina farma

Bosanska Krupa

NO

51.

Pamuković Adnan

Gradačac

NO

53.

PD Dzera

Visoko

NO

54.

Farma Cajto

Kalesija

NO

55.

IPP Farma Ribarići

Ilijaš

NO

56.

Dukić

Orašje

NO

59.

Farma Burzić

Ključ

NO

60.

Bufalo Trade

Brčko

NO

61.

Laktal

Tomislavgrad

NO

62.

Agron

Brčko

NO

63.

Zlatno polje

Goražde

NO

64.

Marinko Katić

Odžak

NO

65.

Farma Dizdarević

Cazin

NO

66.

Farma Brkići

Velika Kladuša

NO

67.

Plantaža Stojnić

Gradiška

NO

68.

Farma Gavrilović

Kozarska Dubica

NO

69.

Miodrag Simić

Bijeljina

NO

71.

Farma Vučkovac

Gradiška

NO

72.

Braća Pavlović

Šamac

NO

73.

Mile Bajalica

Banja Luka

NO

74.

Agroherc Organic agriculture

Mostar

NO

75.

Slađana Tadić

Banja Luka

NO

76.

Poljoprivredna djelatnost Leovac

Domaljevac-Šamac

NO

77.

Brazda

Bijeljina

NO

78.

Simić Agro Line

Modriča

NO

79.

Dobrila Gvero

Glamoč

NO

80.

Saša Božić

Pelagićevo

NO

81.

Milijan Dukić

Gradiška

NO

82.

Rds Prom

Mostar

NO

83.

Edib Pašić

Kiseljak

NO

84.

Hannen/Nostalgija

Zenica

NO

85.

PG Dragomirović Srđan

Srbac

NO

86.

Bečejac

Gradačac

NO

87.

Gordana Koprivica

Kalinovik

NO

89.

Farma Šarčević

Sanski Most

NO

90.

Dragan Čabrić

Šekovići

NO

91.

Farma za tov pilića T&H

Visoko

NO

92.

Agro Mašić

Gradačac

NO

93.

Zuca

Cazin

NO

94.

PD Farma Simeunović

Istočno Sarajevo

NO

95.

Peradar

Kraljevice 7

NO

96.

Jasmin Helić

Gračanica

NO

97.

Novalić

Gradačac

NO

98.

Murić

Ljubuški

NO

99.

PD  Samil Čaplja

Tešanj

NO

100.

Sadija Konjić

Lopare

NO

102.

Piric Vahid

Gradačac

NO

106.

Dingospo

Visoko

NO

108.

Enta

Visoko

NO

109.

PD Zivkovic Agro

Orašje

NO

110.

M-TIFA

Vitez

NO

111.

Nedo Mikić

Šamac

NO

112.

Goran Marijanović

Teslić

NO

113.

Drago Novaković

Brčko

NO

114.

Midhat Agić Koraj

Čelić

NO

115.

Fatima Medić

Ilijaš

NO

116.

Miroslav Petrović

Gradiška

NO

117.

Eco Tag

Brčko

NO

118.

BerBo

Gradiška

NO

119.

Ilija Galić

Kupres

NO

120.

Samir Mukača

Fojnica

NO

121.

PP Bitić

Visoko

NO

122.

Pavo Planinic

Čitluk

NO

123.

Ismet Mrndić

Novo Sarajevo

NO

124.

Hasan Niksic

Konjic

NO

125.

Miladin Lazarević

Bijeljina

NO

126.

Hasan Dolić

Velika Kladuša

NO

127.

PD Agroplod

Rogatica

NO

128.

Amir Delić

Gradačac

NO

129.

Dragan Vuković

Travnik

NO

130.

OPS DS i Farmer

Bužim

NO

131.

Kokić Muhamed

Donji Vakuf

NO

132.

Farma Selmanović

Kalesija

NO

133.

Vaso Milić

Trebinje

NO

134.

Farma Han Ploča

Kiseljak

NO

135.

Bratić Komerc

Bileća

NO

136.

Azbina Đidić

Zenica

NO

137.

Poljoprivreda Mujić

Gornji Vakuf

NO

138.

OPZ Srebrenica

Srebrenica

NO

139.

Kokofarm

Visoko

NO

140.

Asim Kumalić

Sanski Most

NO

141.

Hifa Tank

Tešanj

NO

142.

Miloš Tubuć

Kozarska Dubica

NO

143.

Granada

Banja Luka

NO

144.

Koka Promeks

Visoko

NO

146.

Mujo Muratović

Živinice

NO

147.

Amir Čičkušić

Živinice

NO

148.

Ranč - Grmeč

Bosanski Petrovac

NO

149.

Agros

Rogatica

NO

150.

Mirko Lale

Lukavica

NO

151.

Fahd

Bihać

NO

152.

MDH Ključ

Ključ

NO

153.

Farma LUG-MB

Doboj Istok

NO

154.

Predrag Sekulić

Šamac

NO

155.

Đopa Haris

Bugojno

NO

158.

Miralem Dupovac

Hadžići

NO

159.

Milorad Vujanić

Banja Luka

NO

160.

Livač

Laktaši

NO

161.

Aleksandar Đurić

Doboj

NO

162.

Kevra

Čelić

NO

163.

PD Voćnaci Ivanović

Orašje

NO

164.

Plant

Tuzla

NO

165.

Dražen Šteković

Novi Grad

NO

166.

Osman Buro

Zenica

NO

167.

Mustafa Bošnjaković

Zavidovići

NO

169.

Hafa Javrić

Zavidovići

NO

170.

Jovo Gužvić

Srbac

NO

171.

Klas Pervan

Žepče

NO

172.

Milan Kočić

Gradiška

NO

173.

Asif Jusufbegović

Konjic

NO

174.

Alfamix

Donji Žabar

NO

175.

Zijo

Doboj Istok

NO

176.

Pucan

Sarajevo

NO

177.

Boris Bosankić

Brčko

NO

178.

Bagarić

Bugojno

NO

179.

Matej Župarić

Orašje

NO

180.

Drago Čuljak

Ljubuški

NO

182.

Stanko Lukenda

Grude

NO

183.

Agroprevoz

Brčko

NO

184.

Savo Čančar

Foča

NO

186.

Ermo

Bužim

NO

187.

Milena Ćuvrk

Kozarska Dubica

NO

188.

Mivas Milk

Berkovići

NO

189.

Brano Mitrović

Bijeljina

NO

190.

Eko Vagan

Glamoč

NO

191.

Dominant

Čapljina

NO

192.

Farma Tatarević

Sanski Most

NO

193.

Perica Sailović

Šamac

NO

194.

Bio Organik

Milići

NO

195.

Radomir Golić

Doboj

NO

196.

Farma Eko-Milk

Ključ

NO

197.

Dragomir Đurović

Sokolac

NO

198.

Agro Kostič

Brčko

NO

200.

Ristić Savo

Pelagićevo

NO

201.

PZ Sasvim prirodno 

Milići

NO

202.

Stanko Sarić

Bosansko Grahovo

NO

203.

Zijad Smajić

Lopare

NO

204.

Kumin

Nevesinje

NO

205.

Petar Gavrić

Ugljevik

NO

206.

Vlastimir Usorac

Prnjavor

NO

207.

Martić

Brčko

NO

208.

Mirjana Bukva

Banja Luka

NO

209.

Bašo

Velika Kladuša

NO

210.

Bojkanović

Tomislavgrad

NO

211.

Milkfarm

Sanski Most

NO

212.

Zoran Stankić

Bijeljina

NO

213.

Jovan Mitrović

Bijeljina

NO

214.

Pilce

Milići

NO

215.

Trgovet

Gradiška

NO

216.

Stevan Perković

Bijeljina

NO

217.

Đeno Gold

Orašje

NO

218.

Agromont

Rogatica

NO

219.

Dragiša Mišić

Bijeljina

NO

220.

Antun Jović

Orašje

NO

221.

Ishab Fazlović

Brčko

NO

222.

Mons-produkt

Teslić

NO

223.

Terra Natura

Čitluk

NO

224.

Mamex

Bijeljina

NO

225.

Agrostok

Donji Žabar

NO

226.

Farma Fea

Sanski Most

NO

227.

Babić SC

Cazin

NO

228.

Ogi voće

Gradiška

NO

229.

Željko Jovanović

Ugljevik

NO

230.

ZZ Agroobjeda

Orašje

NO

231.

Oskar

Novi Travnik

NO

232.

Farma Brkić MG

Novi Grad

NO

In addition to publishing the preliminary list of selected applications on UNDP and EU4AGRI web sites, as indicated in the public call guidelines for applicants, all applicants will be informed in writing about the results of the public call. In the aforementioned written notice, all applicants will receive individualized comments for the submitted applications.

The applicants may file a complaint, as described in the public call Guidelines for Applicants. The deadline for filing a complaint is 20 August 2021 17:00 o’clock. Complaints must be delivered in a sealed envelope by registered mail, courier or in person (signed and dated confirmation will be given to the person who personally submits the application) to the following address:

The United Nations Development Program (UNDP)

EU4AGRI Project

UN HOUSE

Zmaja od Bosne bb

71 000 Sarajevo

Complaints delivered by another means (e.g. by fax or e-mail) will not be taken into consideration.

The final selection list will be published on the UNDP website http://www.ba.undp.org/ and on the project page https://eu4agri.ba/ as stated in the Guidelines for applicants after review of the Complaints Commission.