Barqaror ijtimoiy-iqtisodiy rivojlanishning va inson taraqqiyoti prinsiplarini amalga oshirishning parlament tomonidan ta`minlanishi
Ushbu nashrning maqsadi O`zbekiston Respublikasi Oliy Majlisi Qonunchilik palatasi deputatlari va Senati a`zolari uchun inson taraqqiyotining fundamental prinsiplari va konsepsiyani mavzuli misollar, qonun ijodkorligi, monitoring va nazoratni amalga oshirishning real tajribasi orqali amaliybatafsilroq
Empowering Lives, Building Resilience
This publication features success stories from 16 countries where UNDP support has resulted in transformative changes, including by fostering the growth of institutional and human capacities. batafsilroq
Inson taraqqiyoti to'g'risida ma'ruza, 1998 yil
The main purpose of the ‘Human Development Report 1998’ is to analyse the role of the state in economic, social and democratic reforms during Uzbekistan’s period of transition to a market economy. State policy in Uzbekistan has been strongly socially-oriented, and social policies are beingbatafsilroq
The idea and vision of Human Development is that the true wealth of a country is in its people. Human beings should be seen as the ends in themselves, rather than the means to achieving progress within the socio-economic development of a country. The Human Development concept is about broadening people’s choices and enhancing their capabilities and freedoms, enabling them to live long and healthy lives, have access to knowledge and a decent standard of living. Extensive work has been conducted by UNDP to promote Human Development in Uzbekistan.